Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg
Tamiya offers more than 3000 different products, striving to offer merchandise that can truly be called First in Quality Around the World.
Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg
Nº de artículo: 1596742

Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg

Nº de artículo: 1596742

UYU 684

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Septiembre 29
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Tamiya offers more than 3000 different products, striving to offer merchandise that can truly be called First in Quality Around the World.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

High Performance
Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg offers exceptional durability and resistance to wear, ensuring optimal performance for RC models and precision parts under intense conditions.
Versatile Application
Designed for use in a variety of applications, this grease enhances the longevity of gears, axles, and joints in RC vehicles, making it a must-have for enthusiasts and builders.
Easy Application
Packaged for convenience, the precision tip allows for easy application, ensuring users can apply the grease exactly where needed without mess, enhancing user experience and efficiency.

Detalles de producto

Shop the top-quality Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease HG at Ubuy Uruguay. Browse our vast collection of Tamiya products shipped worldwide. Perfect for model hobbies and RC vehicles.
Container TypeCan
Compatible MaterialWood
Liquid Volume0.12 ml
Item Weight9.07 g
MaterialPlastic
Brand NameTAMIYA
Item FormPaste
Global Trade Identification Number04950344870998
ManufacturerTamiya
UPC760488158807
Number of Items1
Number of Packs1
Included ComponentsTamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg
Item Type NameTamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg
Model NumberTAM87099
Part NumberTAM87099
BrandTAMIYA
Package InformationCan

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Model Enthusiasts

    Ideal for hobbyists who need reliable lubrication for precision components in scale models and remote-controlled vehicles.

  • Mechanical Repairs

    Great for DIY users and professionals repairing gear systems, ensuring smooth operation without damaging sensitive parts.

  • RC Car Owners

    Perfect for RC car owners needing specialized grease to enhance performance and durability of gears and bearings.

Not Suitable For
  • High-Load Machinery

    Not suitable for heavy machinery applications where high load and extreme environments are present, lacking adequate viscosity.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg

About This Item

Introducing Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg: The Ultimate Lubricant for Your RC Cars and Model Kits Keep your RC cars and model kits operating smoothly with Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg. This high-quality lubricant is specially formulated to provide long-lasting and reliable performance for precision mechanics. Whether you're a seasoned enthusiast or a beginner, Tamiya Cera Grease is an essential tool in your maintenance arsenal. Designed with the needs of RC cars and model kits in mind, this grease ensures that your gears, bearings, and moving parts move smoothly and efficiently. With its unique composition, Tamiya Cera Grease offers exceptional resistance to high temperature and pressure, making it perfect for intense racing and demanding models.

It's formulated to withstand the rigors of use, ensuring that your RC cars and model kits can withstand even the toughest conditions. Not only does Tamiya Cera Grease provide superior lubrication, but it also helps to reduce friction, minimizing wear and tear on your valuable RC cars and model kits. This means that you can enjoy longer-lasting performance and fewer maintenance issues. The easy-to-use tube packaging allows for precise application, ensuring that you can apply the grease exactly where it's needed, without any mess or waste. Simply apply a small amount of Tamiya Cera Grease to the areas that require lubrication, and experience the difference it makes in your RC cars and model kits. Don't let poor lubrication compromise the performance of your RC cars and model kits.

Upgrade to Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg and enjoy smooth operation, enhanced durability, and increased performance. Order now and see the difference for yourself!.

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg used for?

    Respuesta: Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg is a high-performance grease designed for precision applications in models and machinery. It reduces friction between moving parts, ensuring smoother operations and prolonging the lifespan of components. Ideally used in remote control vehicles, robots, and other hobby-grade machinery, this lubricant ensures every gear and bearing operates at its best. The advanced formula includes ceramic particles which improve lubrication efficiency, making it essential for enthusiasts looking to enhance their model performance.
  • Pregunta: How does Tamiya Cera Grease Hg differ from regular grease?

    Respuesta: Tamiya Cera Grease Hg stands apart from standard greases due to its specialized ceramic formula that significantly reduces friction and wear. This unique blend allows it to maintain effective lubrication under extreme conditions, minimizing the risk of overheating or component failure. While regular grease may suffice for basic applications, Cera Grease Hg is the preferred choice for high-performance models and technical machinery that require precise and durable lubrication for optimal performance.
  • Pregunta: Can Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg be used on all types of RC vehicles?

    Respuesta: Yes, Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg is versatile and safe for use on various types of RC vehicles, including cars, trucks, and boats. Its formulation is tailored for plastic and metal parts, making it suitable for a wide range of applications. Whether you're maintaining gears, bearings, or differentials, this grease ensures smooth performance and longevity. For best results, apply it sparingly to the relevant components to prevent any excess buildup.
  • Pregunta: Is Tamiya Cera Grease Hg suitable for high-temperature conditions?

    Respuesta: Absolutely, Tamiya Cera Grease Hg is engineered to perform well under high-temperature conditions. The unique ceramic composition allows it to maintain effective lubrication, even when temperatures rise due to intense operation. This makes it an excellent choice for vehicles and machinery often subjected to significant heat. Users can rely on it to reduce wear and ensure consistent performance throughout prolonged use in demanding environments.
  • Pregunta: How do I apply Tamiya Cera Grease Hg effectively?

    Respuesta: For effective application of Tamiya Cera Grease Hg, start by cleaning the components to remove any old lubricant or debris. Using a small brush or application tool, apply a thin layer of grease directly to the gears or bearings that require lubrication. Avoid over-applying, as a thin layer is usually sufficient to cover the surface. Regular maintenance with Cera Grease Hg ensures optimal performance and enhances the durability of your model or machinery.
  • Pregunta: Is Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg safe for plastic parts?

    Respuesta: Yes, Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg is formulated to be completely safe for plastic parts. This makes it particularly beneficial for hobbyists working with plastic components in RC vehicles and models. Regular grease can sometimes damage plastic, but Cera Grease Hg ensures compatibility, allowing users to lubricate plastic gears and bearings without concerns of deterioration or damage. This compatibility helps extend the life of your models.
  • Pregunta: What sets Tamiya Cera Grease Hg apart for hobbyists?

    Respuesta: Tamiya Cera Grease Hg is particularly appreciated by hobbyists due to its high-quality formulation that provides superior lubrication compared to standard greases. Its ceramic particles enhance performance by reducing friction and wear, which is critical for maintaining the efficiency of high-performance models. Enthusiasts who demand precise and reliable operation from their machinery will find Cera Grease Hg an invaluable addition to their maintenance toolkit.
  • Pregunta: Can Tamiya Cera Grease Hg help reduce noise in machinery?

    Respuesta: Yes, using Tamiya Cera Grease Hg can help reduce operational noise in machinery by providing effective lubrication that minimizes friction between parts. By applying this lubricant to moving components such as gears and bearings, users can enjoy quieter performance. This feature is especially valuable for hobbyists seeking a smoother experience in their RC vehicles or intricate models where noise reduction is a priority.
  • Pregunta: What are the storage recommendations for Tamiya Cera Grease Hg?

    Respuesta: To ensure the longevity and effectiveness of Tamiya Cera Grease Hg, store it in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight and extreme temperatures. Keeping the lid tightly closed can prevent contamination and evaporation of the lubricant. Proper storage also helps maintain its consistency, ensuring that it is ready for use whenever you need to apply it to your models or machinery.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg?

    Respuesta: You can purchase Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg from Ubuy. They offer a reliable platform for sourcing a wide range of hobby and RC products, including this specialized grease. Utilizing Ubuy ensures that you have access to quality products and customer support, making your shopping experience efficient and satisfactory.

TAMIYA Oil & Lubricants TAM87099 Editorial Review

Tamiya 87099 Cera Grease Hg is vital for maintaining RC cars, providing excellent lubrication for gears and moving parts, which promotes smooth operation and minimizes wear over time. Users have noted its effectiveness, as it doesn't attract dirt or debris, making it particularly appealing for off-road enthusiasts. The small can contains a sizeable amount of grease that lasts through multiple uses, complete with a handy applicator tip for precise application. This product is not only suitable for RC vehicles but also compatible with various mechanical applications like tape decks and CD players, ensuring versatile usage.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Effective lubrication for gears and moving parts
  • Minimizes wear and enhances performance
  • Easy application with the included dispenser tip
  • Non-attractant to dirt and debris for off-road use
  • Long-lasting, perfect for multiple applications

Contras

  • Small tube may require frequent replacement

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.