Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots
Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots
Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots
Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots
Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots
Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots
Get your kids started on the right foot so they’ll fall in love with skiing for the rest of their lives.
Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots
Nº de artículo: 253148268

Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots

Nº de artículo: 253148268

UYU 5666

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo queda 1 artículo en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Octubre 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Get your kids started on the right foot so they’ll fall in love with skiing for the rest of their lives.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

Detalles de producto

Shop Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots online at a best price in Uruguay. B0F3PQ97TH
Brand NameTecnica
UPC194488107068
Item HighlightJT 2 Ski Boot delivers kid-friendly comfort and easy entry with a supportive fit
Model Number30134102-4V5-19.5
ManufacturerTecnica
Manufacturer Part Number30134102-4V5-19.5
Size19.5
Item Weight4.2 pounds (1.91 kg)
ColorTeal
Material TypePolypropylene
Closure TypeBuckle
BrandTecnica
MaterialPolypropylene

Product Technical Details

Item Package Dimensions L x W x H‎24 x 18 x 8 inches
Package Weight‎6 pounds
Item Dimensions LxWxH‎13 x 12 x 5 inches
Item Weight‎5 pounds
Brand Name‎Tecnica
Warranty Description‎Limited Manufacturer Warranty
Model Name‎JT 2
Color‎Teal
Material‎Polypropylene
Suggested Users‎unisex-teen
Manufacturer‎Tecnica
Part Number‎30134102-4V5-17.5
Style‎Sporty
Size‎17.5

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are the key features of Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots?

    Respuesta: The Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots are designed with junior skiers in mind, emphasizing comfort and performance. Key features include a soft flex for easy maneuverability, a lightweight construction for reduced fatigue, and an adjustable fit system to accommodate growing feet. These boots are crafted with a warm liner material that ensures thermal insulation, making them ideal for cold conditions. They are perfect for young skiers who need a supportive boot that allows for natural movement while providing adequate protection during their skiing adventures.
  • Pregunta: What size range is available for the Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots?

    Respuesta: The Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots typically come in multiple size options, primarily catering to children’s foot sizes. It generally ranges from small to larger youth sizes, allowing parents to select boots that fit their kids snugly. The boots also have an adjustable feature which enables the sizes to be modified as children grow. For skiers who frequently adjust to different sizes due to foot growth, these boots are a practical choice for ensuring comfort and performance on the slopes.
  • Pregunta: Are Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots suitable for beginners?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots are particularly well-suited for beginner skiers. Their softer flex and comfortable fit help new skiers gain confidence while learning, as they enable easier control and balance on the skis. Additionally, the lightweight design helps minimize fatigue, which is crucial when kids are spending long hours on the slopes. These boots also often feature a user-friendly buckle system, making it simpler for young skiers to put on and take off their boots independently.
  • Pregunta: How should I clean and maintain my Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots?

    Respuesta: To maintain your Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots, it’s important to keep them clean and dry. After each use, wipe down the exterior with a damp cloth to remove dirt or snow. Ensure the liners are dried properly to prevent moisture build-up, which can lead to odor or mold. Regularly check the buckles and straps for wear and perform adjustments as needed. Proper maintenance extends the life of the boots and ensures that they perform optimally, allowing your child to fully enjoy their ski experiences.
  • Pregunta: Can Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots accommodate footbeds or insoles?

    Respuesta: Yes, Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots can accommodate custom footbeds or insoles. Many young skiers benefit from additional support or cushioning provided by customized insoles, which can help with comfort and performance on the slopes. By providing better arch support or correcting foot alignment, these enhancements can lead to more enjoyable ski days, especially for children with specific foot needs. Before using aftermarket insoles, it’s advisable to remove the stock liner to ensure the best fit and comfort.
  • Pregunta: What terrain are Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots designed for?

    Respuesta: Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots are designed primarily for groomed slopes and beginner to intermediate terrains. Their design focuses on providing stability and ease of movement, making them ideal for learning environments and family ski outings. They offer enough support to handle turns and transitions on various runs while being forgiving for novice skiers. In addition, young skiers can progress to more challenging runs as their skills improve, thanks to the adaptable design and performance features of these boots.
  • Pregunta: Are the Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots insulated?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots are equipped with thermal insulation to keep feet warm during cold skiing conditions. The insulated liners trap body heat while ensuring moisture control, which is essential for maintaining comfort throughout long days on the slopes. Keeping children’s feet warm allows for prolonged skiing fun without the discomfort of cold or wet feet, thereby enhancing their overall skiing experience. This is particularly beneficial for young skiers in colder climates or during winter months.
  • Pregunta: What is the flex rating of Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots?

    Respuesta: The Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots have a soft flex rating, specifically designed to suit younger and lighter skiers. This soft flex facilitates easier turns and enhances balance, allowing kids to focus on learning rather than struggling with stiff boots. The forgiving flex is beneficial for beginners who may not yet have developed the strength to control rigid boots effectively. As young skiers gain confidence and skills, this flex rating supports their growth into more advanced skiing techniques.
  • Pregunta: What is the weight of Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots?

    Respuesta: Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots are designed to be lightweight, which significantly aids in enhancing a child’s comfort while skiing. The reduced weight helps prevent fatigue during long sessions on the slopes, allowing them to enjoy their skiing adventures for longer periods. This is particularly important for kids who may not possess the physical strength of adult skiers. A lighter boot can also enhance performance and agility, making learning and practicing techniques much more accessible.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots in Uruguay?

    Respuesta: You can buy Tecnica JT 2 Kid's Ski Boots in Uruguay from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of ski gear and equipment, ensuring you can find the right size and style for your child. Ubuy features competitive shipping options and a user-friendly platform to make your shopping experience smooth and efficient.

Tecnica Boots 30134102-4V5-19.5 Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.