Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top
Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top
Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top
Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top
Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top
Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top
A simple and cozy top, ideal to wear on any occasion, either as an undergarment or on its own.
Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top
Nº de artículo: 220798255

Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top

Nº de artículo: 220798255

UYU 2171

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 8 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Octubre 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
A simple and cozy top, ideal to wear on any occasion, either as an undergarment or on its own.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Estados Unidos store (110-120). Recommended power converters Comprar ahora.

What Stands Out

Breathable Fabric
Crafted from ultrafresh cotton, this top ensures maximum breathability and comfort, making it ideal for everyday wear, even in warmer climates.
Stylish Design
With its chic short sleeve style, this top effortlessly combines fashion and functionality, allowing it to be dressed up or down for any occasion.
Versatile Fit
Designed for a flattering silhouette, this top suits a variety of body shapes, providing exceptional comfort and style for a diverse range of women.

Detalles de producto

Shop Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top online at a best price in Uruguay. B07D7V2RP9
Package Dimensions 15.75 x 7.87 x 0.39 inches (40 x 20 x 1 cm); 2.47 ounces (70.02 grams)
Department womens
Date First Available May 12, 2025
ColorBlack - Nero
Fit TypeRegular Fit
Style NameCasual
Neck StyleCollared Neck
Sleeve TypeShort Sleeve
collar-typeRound Collar,T-shirt
PatternSolid
Apparel Closure TypePull On
Cuff TypeRibbed Cuff
Occasion TypeCasual
Brand NameIntimissimi
Model NameIntimissimi
Unit Count1 Count
Import Designationimported
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Manufacturer Part NumberCMD12W 019 S
Material TypeCotton
Fabric Type100% Cotton
Product Care InstructionsMachine wash at maximum temperature 80°F, Do not bleach, Do not tumble dry, Iron at maximum temperature 230°F, Do not dry-clean, Dry flat, Gentle wet cleaning
Fabric type100% Cotton
Care instructionsMachine wash at maximum temperature 80°F, Do not bleach, Do not tumble dry, Iron at maximum temperature 230°F, Do not dry-clean, Dry flat, Gentle wet cleaning
OriginImported
Closure typePull On

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Casual Wear Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals seeking comfortable and stylish outfits for everyday use and casual outings.

  • Hot Weather Users

    Perfect for those living in warm climates due to its breathable cotton fabric providing comfort during heat.

  • Layering Lovers

    Great choice for users who enjoy layering their outfits, as it pairs well with jackets and cardigans.

Not Suitable For
  • Formal Dressers

    Not suitable for individuals who require formal attire for work or events, as the top is too casual.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top?

    Respuesta: The Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top is made primarily from high-quality cotton, blended with a small percentage of elastane for added stretch and comfort. This combination provides softness against the skin while ensuring the top maintains its shape after multiple wears. Cotton is breathable, making this top ideal for warm weather or layering during cooler months. The added elastane ensures that the top fits nicely and moves with you, making it suitable for both casual outings and active lifestyles.
  • Pregunta: Is the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top suitable for sensitive skin?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top is designed to be gentle on sensitive skin. The use of high-quality cotton ensures a soft texture that minimizes irritation, making it a great choice for those who may experience discomfort with other fabrics. For someone with sensitivity, this top can be worn comfortably throughout the day, whether you're working from home or enjoying a day out. It's perfect for anyone looking for stylish yet skin-friendly apparel.
  • Pregunta: How should I care for the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top?

    Respuesta: To maintain the quality of the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top, it is recommended to machine wash it in cold water with similar colors. Using a gentle detergent will preserve the fabric's softness and color vibrancy. Avoid bleach and fabric softeners which can degrade the cotton over time. For drying, lay the top flat or hang it to dry to prevent any shrinkage. This care routine allows you to enjoy the top for a long time while keeping it looking fresh and new.
  • Pregunta: What sizes are available for the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top?

    Respuesta: The Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top is available in a wide range of sizes to cater to different body types, typically spanning from XXS to L. This variety allows you to find the perfect fit that complements your shape and style preferences. Be sure to consult the size chart provided by Intimissimi to select the appropriate size based on your measurements. This ensures not only comfort but also a flattering silhouette, whether you’re dressing for a casual gathering or a day at the office.
  • Pregunta: Can I wear the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top for workouts?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top is suitable for light workouts. Its breathable cotton fabric helps keep you comfortable during activities like yoga, walking, or casual gym sessions. The elastane blend allows for ease of movement, so whether you’re stretching or going through a workout routine, this top will not restrict your movements. Additionally, it can be a stylish choice for post-workout errands, ensuring you look good even after hitting the gym.
  • Pregunta: Does the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top have any special features?

    Respuesta: The Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top features Ultrafresh technology, which helps to manage moisture and reduce odor, keeping you feeling fresh throughout the day. This is particularly beneficial during warmer weather when perspiration is more likely. The stylish design complements various outfits, making it functional for both casual and semi-formal occasions. Whether you're at the office or enjoying a leisure day, this top provides both comfort and a touch of elegance.
  • Pregunta: What colors are offered for the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top?

    Respuesta: The Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top is available in a variety of colors, including classic neutrals like black and white, as well as seasonal shades and pastels. This wide selection allows you to select hues that fit your personal style or coordinate with your wardrobe. Whether you prefer a timeless look or something more vibrant, there’s a color to suit your taste. This versatility helps you effortlessly mix and match with different bottoms, making it a staple piece.
  • Pregunta: Is the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top suitable for layering?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top is perfect for layering. Its slim fit design allows it to be worn under jackets, cardigans, or blazers without bulkiness. This makes it a versatile choice for creating various fashion looks. During cooler days, you can wear it under a sweater or with a scarf for added warmth while maintaining a stylish appearance. Layering with this top enables you to adapt your outfit easily for different occasions and weather conditions.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top in Uruguay?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top in Uruguay on Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of Intimissimi products, ensuring you get authentic items along with various options and colors. Ubuy provides a user-friendly shopping experience, making it easy to browse and find what you're looking for. Whether you’re shopping for yourself or looking for a gift, Ubuy is a reliable platform to explore.

Intimissimi T-Shirts Editorial Review

Intimissimi Ultrafresh Cotton Short Sleeve Top is designed for casual comfort with a regular fit and features a stylish collared neck. Made from 100% cotton, this top ensures breathability and softness against the skin, making it perfect for everyday wear. The care instructions recommend machine washing at a maximum temperature of 80°F, ensuring easy maintenance. This black short sleeve top has a solid pattern and is an imported design, appealing to those who appreciate high-quality fashion. Many customers have praised its lightweight feel and versatility, affirming its potential as a wardrobe staple.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

3 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    72%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    28%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Made from 100% breathable cotton
  • Regular fit for comfortable wear
  • Stylish collared neck design
  • Easy to care for with machine wash
  • Lightweight and suitable for casual occasions

Contras

  • Limited color options available

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.